My Favorite Leagues

  • Add your favorite league or match by clicking on button.

International Soccer

Major Soccer Leagues

Soccer Leagues
advertisement

Africa Cup of Nations 2020/21 (Africa (CAF)) : Overview

Africa (CAF): Africa Cup of Nations - Next Matches

  • Final Stage - 1/8
  • 26.01.22  18:00 Ivory Coast - Egypt -
    26.01.22  21:00 Mali - Equatorial Guinea -
  • Final Stage - Quarter Final
  • 29.01.22  18:00 Gambia - Cameroon -
    29.01.22  21:00 Burkina Faso - Tunisia -

    Africa (CAF): Africa Cup of Nations - Latest Results

  • Final Stage - 1/8
  • 25.01.22  18:00FT * Senegal2 - 0Cape Verde Islands (0 - 0)
    25.01.22  21:00FT * Morocco2 - 1Malawi (1 - 1)
    24.01.22  18:00FT Guinea0 - 1Gambia * (0 - 0)
    24.01.22  21:00FT * Cameroon2 - 1Comoros (1 - 0)
    23.01.22  18:00AP * Burkina Faso1 - 1
    (7 - 6)
    Gabon (1 - 0)
    23.01.22  21:00FT Nigeria0 - 1Tunisia * (0 - 0)
  • Group E - Round 3
  • 20.01.22  18:00FT Ivory Coast (1)3 - 1Algeria (4) (2 - 0)
    20.01.22  18:00FT Sierra Leone (3)0 - 1Equatorial Guinea (2) (0 - 1)
  • Group F - Round 3
  • 20.01.22  21:00FT Gambia (2)1 - 0Tunisia (3) (0 - 0)
    20.01.22  21:00FT Mali (1)2 - 0Mauritania (4) (1 - 0)
  • Group D - Round 3
  • 19.01.22  21:00FT Egypt (2)1 - 0Sudan (3) (1 - 0)
    19.01.22  21:00FT Guinea-Bissau (4)0 - 2Nigeria (1) (0 - 0)
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group A
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    GUI
    6
    3
    2
    1
    8 : 5
    3
    11
    L
    W
    D
    W
    W
    2
    MAL
    5
    3
    1
    1
    7 : 4
    3
    10
    W
    L
    W
    W
    W
    3
    NAM
    6
    3
    0
    3
    8 : 7
    1
    9
    W
    W
    L
    L
    L
    4
    TCD
    5
    0
    1
    4
    2 : 9
    -7
    1
    L
    L
    D
    L
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group B
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    6
    3
    3
    0
    6 : 2
    4
    12
    W
    D
    D
    W
    W
    2
    MAL
    6
    3
    1
    2
    4 : 5
    -1
    10
    W
    W
    D
    L
    L
    3
    UGA
    6
    2
    2
    2
    3 : 2
    1
    8
    L
    D
    L
    W
    W
    4
    6
    1
    0
    5
    2 : 6
    -4
    3
    L
    L
    W
    L
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group C
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    GHA
    6
    4
    1
    1
    9 : 3
    6
    13
    W
    D
    L
    W
    W
    2
    SUD
    6
    4
    0
    2
    9 : 3
    6
    12
    W
    W
    W
    L
    L
    3
    6
    3
    1
    2
    8 : 7
    1
    10
    L
    D
    W
    W
    W
    4
    6
    0
    0
    6
    3 : 16
    -13
    0
    L
    L
    L
    L
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group D
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    GAM
    6
    3
    1
    2
    9 : 7
    2
    10
    L
    W
    W
    L
    D
    2
    GAB
    6
    3
    1
    2
    8 : 6
    2
    10
    L
    W
    L
    W
    W
    3
    COD
    6
    2
    3
    1
    4 : 5
    -1
    9
    W
    L
    W
    D
    D
    4
    ANG
    6
    1
    1
    4
    4 : 7
    -3
    4
    W
    L
    L
    D
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group E
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    MAR
    6
    4
    2
    0
    10 : 1
    9
    14
    W
    D
    W
    W
    W
    2
    6
    2
    3
    1
    5 : 4
    1
    9
    W
    D
    L
    D
    W
    3
    BDI
    6
    1
    2
    3
    6 : 10
    -4
    5
    L
    D
    W
    D
    L
    4
    6
    1
    1
    4
    5 : 11
    -6
    4
    L
    D
    L
    L
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group F
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    CMR
    6
    3
    2
    1
    8 : 4
    4
    11
    D
    L
    W
    W
    W
    2
    6
    2
    4
    0
    6 : 3
    3
    10
    W
    W
    D
    D
    D
    3
    RWA
    6
    1
    3
    2
    1 : 3
    -2
    6
    D
    W
    D
    D
    L
    4
    6
    1
    1
    4
    5 : 10
    -5
    4
    L
    L
    L
    L
    D
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group G
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    EGY
    6
    3
    3
    0
    10 : 3
    7
    12
    W
    D
    W
    W
    D
    2
    COM
    6
    2
    3
    1
    4 : 6
    -2
    9
    L
    D
    W
    D
    D
    3
    KEN
    6
    1
    4
    1
    7 : 7
    0
    7
    W
    D
    L
    D
    D
    4
    TOG
    6
    0
    2
    4
    3 : 8
    -5
    2
    L
    D
    L
    L
    D
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group H
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    ALG
    6
    4
    2
    0
    19 : 6
    13
    14
    W
    D
    D
    W
    W
    2
    ZIM
    6
    2
    2
    2
    6 : 8
    -2
    8
    L
    W
    D
    L
    W
    3
    ZMB
    6
    2
    1
    3
    8 : 12
    -4
    7
    W
    D
    L
    W
    L
    4
    BWA
    6
    1
    1
    4
    2 : 9
    -7
    4
    L
    L
    W
    L
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group I
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    SEN
    6
    4
    2
    0
    10 : 2
    8
    14
    D
    D
    W
    W
    W
    2
    6
    3
    0
    3
    9 : 7
    2
    9
    W
    W
    L
    L
    L
    3
    COG
    6
    2
    2
    2
    5 : 5
    0
    8
    L
    D
    D
    W
    W
    4
    ESW
    6
    0
    2
    4
    3 : 13
    -10
    2
    D
    L
    D
    L
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group J
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    TUN
    6
    5
    1
    0
    14 : 5
    9
    16
    W
    W
    D
    W
    W
    2
    6
    3
    0
    3
    7 : 7
    0
    9
    L
    W
    W
    W
    L
    3
    TAN
    6
    2
    1
    3
    5 : 6
    -1
    7
    W
    L
    D
    L
    L
    4
    LIB
    6
    1
    0
    5
    7 : 15
    -8
    3
    L
    L
    L
    L
    W
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group K
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    6
    4
    1
    1
    11 : 5
    6
    13
    W
    W
    D
    W
    L
    2
    ETH
    6
    3
    0
    3
    10 : 6
    4
    9
    L
    W
    W
    L
    W
    3
    6
    2
    2
    2
    9 : 9
    0
    8
    D
    L
    D
    L
    W
    4
    NER
    6
    1
    1
    4
    3 : 13
    -10
    4
    D
    L
    L
    W
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    QR Group L
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    NGA
    6
    4
    2
    0
    14 : 7
    7
    14
    W
    W
    D
    D
    W
    2
    6
    1
    4
    1
    6 : 6
    0
    7
    W
    D
    D
    D
    L
    3
    BEN
    6
    2
    1
    3
    3 : 4
    -1
    7
    L
    L
    D
    W
    W
    4
    LES
    6
    0
    3
    3
    3 : 9
    -6
    3
    L
    D
    D
    L
    L
    Qual Next Stage
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    Group A
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    CMR
    3
    2
    1
    0
    7 : 3
    4
    7
    D
    W
    W
    2
    3
    1
    1
    1
    3 : 3
    0
    4
    D
    W
    L
    3
    3
    1
    1
    1
    2 : 2
    0
    4
    D
    L
    W
    4
    ETH
    3
    0
    1
    2
    2 : 6
    -4
    1
    D
    L
    L
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    Group B
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    SEN
    3
    1
    2
    0
    1 : 0
    1
    5
    D
    D
    W
    2
    GUI
    3
    1
    1
    1
    2 : 2
    0
    4
    L
    D
    W
    3
    MAL
    3
    1
    1
    1
    2 : 2
    0
    4
    D
    W
    L
    4
    ZIM
    3
    1
    0
    2
    3 : 4
    -1
    3
    W
    L
    L
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    Group C
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    MAR
    3
    2
    1
    0
    5 : 2
    3
    7
    D
    W
    W
    2
    GAB
    3
    1
    2
    0
    4 : 3
    1
    5
    D
    D
    W
    3
    COM
    3
    1
    0
    2
    3 : 5
    -2
    3
    W
    L
    L
    4
    GHA
    3
    0
    1
    2
    3 : 5
    -2
    1
    L
    D
    L
    W
    win
    D
    Draw
    L
    loss
    Overall
    Home
    Away
    1st Half
    2nd Half
    Group D
    Pos
    Team
    P
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    :
    GA
    DIFF
    pts
    Form
    1
    NGA
    3
    3
    0
    0
    6 : 1
    5
    9
    W
    W
    W
    2
    EGY
    3
    2
    0
    1
    2 : 1
    1
    6
    W
    W
    L
    3
    SUD
    3
    0
    1
    2
    1 : 4
    -3
    1
    L
    L
    D
    4