Briton Ferry Football Team Logo
Briton Ferry
(WAL)
Recent Competitions
League Position: 8, Goals: 44-50, Win Streak: 2
Round: Third Round, Goals: 8-5, Win Streak: 0
League Position: 3, Goals: 65-36, Win Streak: 1
Unbeaten Streak: 1
League Position
#
8
42
Points

Wales: Briton Ferry - Latest Results

21.02.20  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry4 - 1Stm Sports W
07.02.20  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry0 - 2Cambrian & Clydach L
25.01.20  17:00  WALCSM Llantwit Major0 - 2Briton Ferry W
17.01.20  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry4 - 3Afan Lido W
10.01.20  22:30  WALCSM Cwmamman United FC0 - 6Briton Ferry W
03.01.20  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry1 - 4Swansea University L
28.12.19  17:30  WALCSM Swansea University2 - 0Briton Ferry L
20.12.19  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry4 - 1llanelli AFC W
13.12.19  22:30  WALCSM Ammanford AFC1 - 3Briton Ferry W
06.12.19  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry3 - 0Caerau Ely W
29.11.19  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry4 - 2Goytre United W
22.11.19  22:30  WALCSM Haverfordwest County AFC1 - 4Briton Ferry W
15.11.19  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry3 - 0Pontypridd Town W
29.10.19  22:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry4 - 0Undy Athletic W
26.10.19  16:30  WALCSM Stm Sports3 - 4Briton Ferry W
04.10.19  21:30  WALCSM Cambrian & Clydach1 - 1Briton Ferry D
28.09.19  16:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry2 - 4Llantwit Major L
24.09.19  21:45  WALLC Briton Ferry0 - 2Carmarthen Town L
20.09.19  21:30  WALCSM Afan Lido0 - 3Briton Ferry W
13.09.19  21:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry2 - 0Cwmamman United FC W
07.09.19  16:30  WALCSM Taffs Well0 - 4Briton Ferry W
31.08.19  16:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry2 - 4Haverfordwest County AFC L
27.08.19  21:30  WALCSM llanelli AFC3 - 2Briton Ferry L
23.08.19  21:30  WALCSM Briton Ferry2 - 2Ammanford AFC D
16.08.19  21:30  WALCSM Goytre United2 - 1Briton Ferry L
10.08.19  16:30  WALLC * Briton Ferry1 - 1
(4 - 1)
llanelli AFC   W
02.08.19  21:30  WALLC * Briton Ferry3 - 1Taffs Well   W
07.05.19  21:30  WALD1 Briton Ferry2 - 2Pontypridd Town D
30.04.19  21:30  WALD1 Briton Ferry2 - 2Cwmamman United FC D
27.04.19  16:30  WALD1 Briton Ferry1 - 2Cambrian & Clydach L
23.04.19  21:45  WALD1 Goytre AFC4 - 2Briton Ferry L
20.04.19  16:30  WALD1 Llantwit Major2 - 3Briton Ferry W
16.04.19  21:30  WALD1 Briton Ferry2 - 1Ammanford AFC W
13.04.19  16:30  WALD1 Cwmamman United FC0 - 1Briton Ferry W
09.04.19  21:30  WALD1 Briton Ferry0 - 1Afan Lido L
06.04.19  16:30  WALD1 Undy Athletic0 - 3Briton Ferry W
29.03.19  22:30  WALD1 Ammanford AFC0 - 1Briton Ferry W
23.03.19  17:30  WALD1 Penybont2 - 0Briton Ferry L
19.03.19  22:30  WALD1 Briton Ferry3 - 2Taffs Well W
09.03.19  17:30  WALD1 Ton Pentre1 - 2Briton Ferry W
23.02.19  17:00  WALD1 Pontypridd Town5 - 1Briton Ferry L
16.02.19  17:00  WALD1 Briton Ferry1 - 1Llantwit Major D
26.01.19  17:00  WALD1 Cwmbran Celtic0 - 2Briton Ferry W
19.01.19  17:00  WALD1 Port Talbot Town2 - 1Briton Ferry L
11.01.19  22:30  WALD1 Goytre United3 - 2Briton Ferry L
05.01.19  17:00  WALD1 Briton Ferry0 - 2Undy Athletic L
28.12.18  22:30  WALD1 Briton Ferry2 - 2Penybont D
22.12.18  17:00  WALD1 Briton Ferry0 - 3Haverfordwest County AFC L
01.12.18  17:00  WALD1 Afan Lido4 - 1Briton Ferry L
24.11.18  17:00  WALD1 Briton Ferry5 - 0Ton Pentre W

Get all of the latest Briton Ferry football results & all of past football results for Briton Ferry. See how Briton Ferry has gotten on in the 2019/2020 league tables, cup competitions and friendly games including the Division 1, League Cup & Championship South & Mid. Get every Briton Ferry score, Briton Ferry result, and all of the scores for Briton Ferry previously played football games in the 2019-2020 football season only at ScoresPro - the #1 Football livescore website for Briton Ferry!

Livescore powered by ScoresPro.com © 2006 - 2020

Livescore Data Services


advertisement